The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Organic Tulsi Brahmi Tea - 25 bags

£3.29
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
EV005
Organic Tulsi Brahmi Tea - 25 bags

Organic Tulsi Brahmi joins two undisputedly remarkable herbs in one wonderful tea! Brahmi, also known as Gotu Kola, has been used in the Ayurvedic traditions for centuries. It is well renowned for enhancing memory and concentration, and used by millions as a tonic to purify, rejuvenate and revitalise, as well as being soothing to help mental and physical fatigue.

Drink a cup of Tulsi Brahmi, and treat yourself to the long lasting effects of a great tasting tea.

Common names

Gotu Kola, Indian Pennywort.

Botanical names

Centella asiatica/Hydrocotyle asiatica.

Ingredients

Organically produced Rama Tulsi, Krishna Tulsi (Ocimum sanctum),Vana Tulsi (Ocimum basilicum), (varieties of Holy Basil), Brahmi/Gotu Kola (Centella asiatica)